No edit summary Tag: sourceedit |
(Redirected page to Planet of the Apes (1968)) Tag: sourceedit |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | #REDIRECT [[Planet of the Apes (1968)]] |
||
+ | |||
==Featuring== |
==Featuring== |
||
*Lou Wagner |
*Lou Wagner |
||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|align="right"| '''Painter Supervisor by''' || || Ray Barone |
|align="right"| '''Painter Supervisor by''' || || Ray Barone |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Butts Hun' Leademan''' || || Khary "Baby Baby" Ciopppeo |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align="right"| '''Special Photographic Effects''' || || L.B. Abbott, Art Cruinshank, |
|align="right"| '''Special Photographic Effects''' || || L.B. Abbott, Art Cruinshank, |
||
Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
|align="right"| || || Marlin J. Jones, Ralph Winigar |
|align="right"| || || Marlin J. Jones, Ralph Winigar |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Unit Publicist''' || || Jack Hirshenberg |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Worst Boy Grip''' || || Adolf Hitler |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Wardrobes by''' || || Trumann Eli, Barbara Haroutanian |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Assistant Set Costumed by''' || || Bob A. Fudaca |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Costume Not Al Supervisor''' || || This is a Jasperfiftytwo |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|align="right"| '''Music Scoring Mixers''' || || Shawn Murphy, John A. Neal |
|align="right"| '''Music Scoring Mixers''' || || Shawn Murphy, John A. Neal |
||
Line 66: | Line 82: | ||
|align="right"| '''Additional Orchestrations by''' || || Angela Morley, Alexander Courage |
|align="right"| '''Additional Orchestrations by''' || || Angela Morley, Alexander Courage |
||
|- |
|- |
||
− | |align="right"| '''Music |
+ | |align="right"| '''Music Contractor''' || || Urban Theilmann Jr. |
|- |
|- |
||
− | |align="right"| '''Music |
+ | |align="right"| '''Music Conducted by''' || || Jerry Goldsmith, Albert Woodbury |
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Music A-Sonokinetic Lead by''' || || Soloio as Sonokinetic |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Music Preparations''' || || JoAnn Kane Music Services, Steven L. Smith |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| || || Wally L. Heregin |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Music Engineed by''' || || Gregory Fugliniti |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Assistant Music Engineed by''' || || Mirek L. Stiles |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {|style="width=10%" |
||
+ | |align="center"| ''STOP! DON'T LEAVE! THERE IS A WILD FOR CRAZY CREDITS FOR WISHES MY COMMANDED!'' |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {|style="width:100%" |
||
+ | |align="right" width="48%"| '''Props by''' || width="4%"| || width="48%"| Don Barney Greenwood, |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| || || Patrick O'Connor, Robert Steffefson |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Beast Code Number for Aaron''' || || 83748 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Construction Manager''' || || Lonnie Thomason |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Construction Laborer''' || || Johnny Thomason |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Construction Coordination by''' || || Donald Laurence-Nobles |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Doggy Swine Feather Grip''' || || Kriedl General Sir |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Special Props by''' || || Wah J. Chang |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Set Constructor by''' || || Gregory Clarence-Jensen |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Auditors by''' || || Thomas G. Pryor |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Assistant Camera Operators''' || || Lee Crawford, Thomas Delruth, |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| || || Marty Rhode |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Script Supervisor by''' || || Rosey Steinberg |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Color Timer''' || || Jim Passon |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Old Timer''' || || There is a Unknown |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''DeLuxe® Color Consultant''' || || Robert Mc Millian |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |align="right"| '''Digital Intermediates by''' || || IVC, Inc. |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |} |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {|style="width=10%" |
||
+ | |align="center"| ''EVEN THOUGH THERE'S SHOWED UP WITH WILD CHERRY SODA AND COOKIES FOR THE END CREDITS, BEFORE THE VERY OF THE ALL CREDITS.'' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
+ | |} |
||
[[Category:End Credits]] |
[[Category:End Credits]] |
Latest revision as of 04:06, 19 December 2015
Redirect to:
Featuring
- Lou Wagner
- Woodrow Pafley
- Jeff Burton
- Buck Kartalian
- Norman Burton
- Wright King
- Paul Lambert
Unit Production Manager
- William Eckhardt
First Assistant Director
- William Kissel
Second Assistant Director
- Robert Doudell
- Murray Schwartz
Title Designed by
- Don Record
Art Directors | William Creber, Jack Martin Smith | |
Set Decorators | Norman Rockett, William M. Scott | |
Stunt Coordinator | Joe Canutt | |
Unit Casting by | Joseph Scully | |
Painter Supervisor by | Ray Barone | |
Butts Hun' Leademan | Khary "Baby Baby" Ciopppeo | |
Special Photographic Effects | L.B. Abbott, Art Cruinshank, | |
Emil Kosa Jr. | ||
Music Edited by | Leonard A. Engel, Kenneth Hall | |
Atmosphere Casting by | Carly Joy | |
Driver: Mr. Frank Schanffer | Christopher Haynes | |
Drivers | Steven Bonner, Mario Simon, | |
Harry A. Elesworth II, Nick Cameron, | ||
Nobuhiko Obayashi | ||
Scenic Effects Supervisor | Benny Resella | |
Head Wrangled by | 'Chema' Hernandez | |
Special Effects | Vernon Archer, Johnny Borgese. | |
William 'Bill' Clove, Glenn Galvin, | ||
Marlin J. Jones, Ralph Winigar | ||
Unit Publicist | Jack Hirshenberg | |
Worst Boy Grip | Adolf Hitler | |
Wardrobes by | Trumann Eli, Barbara Haroutanian | |
Assistant Set Costumed by | Bob A. Fudaca | |
Costume Not Al Supervisor | This is a Jasperfiftytwo | |
Music Scoring Mixers | Shawn Murphy, John A. Neal | |
Orchestrations by | Arthur Morton | |
Additional Orchestrations by | Angela Morley, Alexander Courage | |
Music Contractor | Urban Theilmann Jr. | |
Music Conducted by | Jerry Goldsmith, Albert Woodbury | |
Music A-Sonokinetic Lead by | Soloio as Sonokinetic | |
Music Preparations | JoAnn Kane Music Services, Steven L. Smith | |
Wally L. Heregin | ||
Music Engineed by | Gregory Fugliniti | |
Assistant Music Engineed by | Mirek L. Stiles |
STOP! DON'T LEAVE! THERE IS A WILD FOR CRAZY CREDITS FOR WISHES MY COMMANDED! |
Props by | Don Barney Greenwood, | |
Patrick O'Connor, Robert Steffefson | ||
Beast Code Number for Aaron | 83748 | |
Construction Manager | Lonnie Thomason | |
Construction Laborer | Johnny Thomason | |
Construction Coordination by | Donald Laurence-Nobles | |
Doggy Swine Feather Grip | Kriedl General Sir | |
Special Props by | Wah J. Chang | |
Set Constructor by | Gregory Clarence-Jensen | |
Auditors by | Thomas G. Pryor | |
Assistant Camera Operators | Lee Crawford, Thomas Delruth, | |
Marty Rhode | ||
Script Supervisor by | Rosey Steinberg | |
Color Timer | Jim Passon | |
Old Timer | There is a Unknown | |
DeLuxe® Color Consultant | Robert Mc Millian | |
Digital Intermediates by | IVC, Inc. |
EVEN THOUGH THERE'S SHOWED UP WITH WILD CHERRY SODA AND COOKIES FOR THE END CREDITS, BEFORE THE VERY OF THE ALL CREDITS. |